Elective Calendar

December 2018

Cupping Part Three - Silicone Cupping for Myofascial Syndromes of Shoulder, Neck, Hip, & Leg: December 18, Tuesday, 9am-4pm - CLASS FULL (6 CEs)
Shiatsu for the Shoulder: December 19, Wednesday, 9am-12pm (3 CEs)
Shiatsu for the Hip: December 19, Wednesday, 1-4pm (3 CEs)

January 2019

Essentials of Craniosacral Therapy: January 19-20, Saturday/Sunday, 9am-12pm (12 CEs)

February 2019

Floor Work Fitness: February 3, Sunday, 9am-12pm (3 CEs)
Qigong for Bodyworkers: Personal Energetic Awareness and Self-Care: February 3, Sunday, 1-4pm (3 CEs)
Table Thai-Shiatsu: February 10, Sunday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Reiki Level 1: February 18, Monday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Carpal Tunnel Relief: East/West Solutions: February 25, Monday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)

March 2019

Cupping Part One - Basic Cupping for Health and Vitality: March 2, Saturday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Reiki Level 1: March 11, Monday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Essentials of Craniosacral Therapy: March 25 & April 1, Mondays, 9am-4pm (12 CEs)

April 2019

Finding Classical Channels By Feel: April 2 - June 4 , Tuesdays, 2:30-5:30pm (10-week course)
Reiki Level 2: Hands-on Therapeutic Reiki: April 8, Monday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)

May 2019

Cupping Part One - Basic Cupping for Health and Vitality: May 6, Monday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Seated Shiatsu: Enlivening the Spine from the Center Out: May 11, Saturday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Seated Shiatsu: Treating the Channels, Energizing the Limbs: May 12, Sunday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Craniosacral Therapy: Level Two: May 18-19, Saturday/Sunday, 9am-4pm (12 CEs)

June 2019

Reiki Level 3: Hands-on Master Level Training: June 17, Monday, 9am-4pm (6 CEs)
Finding Masunaga Extensions By Feel: June 25 - August 27, Tuesdays, 2:30-5:30pm (10-week course)
Craniosacral Therapy Level 3: June 29-30, Saturday/Sunday, 9am-4pm (12 CEs)

July 2019

Manual Lymph Drainage: July 12-15, 17, 19, Friday-Monday, Wednesday, and Friday, 9am-5pm (42 CEs)

September 2019

Student Clinic 3: September 3 - November 12 (Skip Oct 8), Tuesdays 2:30-5:30pm (10-week course)